Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Media Converter >

Ring Ethernet Smart Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports And 2 SC Simplex Fiber Ports

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-29526392
Contact Person:
Mr Tao

Ring Ethernet Smart Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports And 2 SC Simplex Fiber Ports

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FAFS-GSSES2R6-20
Certification : CE,FCC,RoHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Upon request
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : Cardboard box/Carton
Product name : Smart Ethernet Converter
Application : Gigabit Ring Network
Fiber channel : Single Fiber
Fiber Interface : SC
Optical Port : Two Pieces
RJ45 Port : Six Pieces
Data rate : 10/100/1000M Adaptive
Console port : 1xCOM
Contact Now

FAFS-GSSES2R6-20,Ring Ethernet Smart Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports And 2 SC Simplex Fiber Ports


What’s the difference between fiber switch and fiber media converter?

Switch: through the switch, the information can be generated again, and then transmitted to the port after internal processing to achieve the function of automatic addressing and switching, so as to avoid the problem of port conflict, prevent transmission conflicts and enhance network throughput.

Fiber media converter: Used in actual network environment which Ethernet cable can not cover, must use fiber to extend the transmission distance, the application is usually located in the access layer of broadband metropolitan area network; at the same time it also played a huge role to help the last mile of fiber line connected to metropolitan area network and the outer network. Their advantages are listed as below:

1. The advantages of optical fiber transmission are fast speed and strong anti-interference ability.

2, Fiber media converter is an Ethernet transmission media conversion unit that interconnects short distance twisted pair (electrical signals) and long distance fiber cable (optical signals). In many places, it is also called optical transceiver.

3, Optical fiber switch is to use high-speed transmission fiber channel and server network, for example, use 8 ports optical switches or internal components of SAN network to connect, so that the entire storage network has a very wide bandwidth, providing a guarantee for high-performance data storage.

4. The optical fiber media converter provides ultra low delay data transmission and is completely transparent to the network protocol. A special ASIC chip is used to forward the data line speed. Programmable ASIC focuses many functions on one chip, and has the advantages of simple design, high reliability, and low power consumption. It can make the device get higher performance and lower cost.


Order Information Of Gigabit Ring Network Fiber Media Converter


Part NumberProduct Description
FAFS-GDSES2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Duplex SC Ports 6 LAN Ports
FAFS-GSSES2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Simplex SC Ports 6 LAN Ports
FAFS-GDSET2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Duplex ST Ports 6 LAN Ports
FAFS-GSSET2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Simplex ST Ports 6 LAN Ports
FAFS-GDSEF2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Duplex FC Ports 6 LAN Ports
FAFS-GSSEF2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Simplex FC Ports 6 LAN Ports
FAFS-GDSEP2R6-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 SFP Slots 6 LAN Ports

Product Tags:

fiber optic media converter

      

fiber ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ring Ethernet Smart Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports And 2 SC Simplex Fiber Ports Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)