Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Media Converter >

Ring Type Gigabit Multiport Fiber Media Converter With 8 RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-29526392
Contact Person:
Mr Tao

Ring Type Gigabit Multiport Fiber Media Converter With 8 RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FAFS-GDSEP2R8-20
Certification : CE,FCC,RoHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Upon request
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : Cardboard box/Carton
Product name : Ring Fiber Switch
Application : Ring Network
Bit rate : 10/100/1000M
Fiber Port : 2 SFP Slots
LAN Port : Eight RJ45
10/100M Port : 7 pieces
10/100/1000M Port : One Piece
Transmitting distance : Upon SFP Module
Contact Now

FAFS-GDSEP2R8-20, Ring Type Gigabit Multiport Fiber Media Converter With 8 RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots


Fiber switch (fiber media converter) is a high-speed network transmission relay device, which uses optical fiber cable as transmission medium, the ordinary switch usually use copper cable as transmitting medium. The advantages of optical fiber transmission are fast speed and strong anti-interference ability.

In simple terms, when the transmission distance beyond the scope of the copper cable can be transmitted, optical switches should be used. Compare to ordinary Ethernet switch, optical switches is with fiber interface for optical transceiver, Internet among them are connected with fiber optic cable, and ordinary switch connected each other by copper cable, and the cost of optical fiber switch is higher than ordinary switch .

Optical switch is the switch using optical fiber interface for optical module (1X9 or SFP optical transceiver) and backbone network lines connected by optical fiber. Interfaces of Ethernet switch generally are RJ45 copper port, the backbone network can choose fiber and copper, now network structure is based on optical fiber, optical switches are generally used in application with large amount of data exchange.

If it is a large scale enterprises, workshop and office distributed in far distance, it is necessary to use optical switches (fiber media converter), optical fiber is necessary or not, it depends on the volume of business, if you are in IT, or engage in website service, it is necessary to use fiber, if it is an ordinary business enterprises, the demand for the network is not high, LAN cable is enough and no need to use fiber, a small LAN inside the enterprise is enough for this situation.


Order Information Of Gigabit Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch


Part NumberProduct Descriptions
FAFS-GSSES2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Simplex SC Ports 8 RJ45 Ports
FAFS-GDSES2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Duplex SC Ports 8 RJ45 Ports
FAFS-GSSEF2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Simplex FC Ports 8 RJ45 Ports
FAFS-GDSEF2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Duplex FC Ports 8 RJ45 Ports
FAFS-GSSET2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Simplex ST Ports 8 RJ45 Ports
FAFS-GDSET2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 Duplex ST Ports 8 RJ45 Ports
FAFS-GDSEP2R8-2010/100/1000M Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Switch 2 SFP Slots 8 RJ45 Ports

All types are available with SC, ST, FC and SFP Fiber Port, please feel free to contact Fiberall if you have related enquiry.



Product Tags:

fiber optic media converter

      

fiber ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ring Type Gigabit Multiport Fiber Media Converter With 8 RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)