Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Media Converter >

100M Cascade Optical Switch Multiport WDM Fiber Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-29526392
Contact Person:
Mr Tao

100M Cascade Optical Switch Multiport WDM Fiber Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FAFS-FSSES2R6-20
Certification : CE,FCC,RoHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Upon request
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : Cardboard box/Carton
Product name : Cascade Fiber Switch
Bit rate : 10/100M
Fiber type : Single Mode Fiber
Optical Port : SC Simplex
Fiber Interface Qty : 2 Pcs
RJ45 Port : Six Pieces
Transmitting technology : WDM
Maximum distance : 20 Kilometers
Contact Now

FAFS-FSSES2R6-20,100M Cascade Optical Switch Multiport WDM Fiber Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports


2 fiber ports and 6 LAN ports unmanaged 10/100M Ethernet cascade fiber optical switch (fiber media converter) is specifically designed for long term transmission of 10/100M Ethernet interface in single mode or multimode fiber. Through 1 core or 2 core single mode or multimode optical fiber, long distance distributed local area network can be connected, which makes distributed local area network communication possible in large geographical area. And 6 channels 10/100M Ethernet signal cascades can be realized. The cascade management type 10/100M Ethernet optical fiber media converter provides 6 RJ45 ports and 2 fiber ports, the electrical ports and fiber ports are with 2 layer exchange function, and it is convenient for users to access multiple Ethernet devices at the same time. Two fiber ports can constitute a distributed multinodes local area network with other same fiber media converters, all optical ports and electrical ports have shared Ethernet switching function, which is convenient for field Ethernet equipment in different locations to realize optical fiber interconnection.

Users can choose different LAN port and fiber port mixed configuration, access optical fiber can be single mode fiber or multimode fiber. The fiber switch (media converter) can support network remote management and local management at the same time in order to realize the monitoring of port working state and the setting of switches.

Fiber port of fiber media converter is especially suitable for situation like information access distance beyond Cat5 cable’s access distance, environment requires anti electromagnetic interference and communication confidentiality, including residential areas FTTH broadband access network; high speed optical fiber LAN of enterprise ; high reliability industrial distribution control system (DCS); digital video surveillance; high speed optical fiber LAN of hospital; campus network and so on.


Performance Characteristics Of Cascade Fiber Media Converter


1, support 6 LAN ports, 2 optical ports;

2, Support monomode or multimode optical fiber;

3, Support single fiber or dual fiber support bus distributed multi node transmission;

4, Support 10/100M adaptive;

5, Support point-to-point communication;

6, Support full duplex and half duplex self-adaptive;

7, Plug and play, support hot plug;

8, Standalone, rack mounted, and card type are available for options;

9, Industrial Design;

10, Three layers lightning protection.


Technical Specification Of FAFS-FSSES2R6-20 Fiber Switch


10/100M Ethernet Port
StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-TX
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
InterfaceRJ45
Port qty6 pieces
Data rate10/100M auto-negotiation
Cable typeCat5 or Cat6 UTP Cross or straight
IndicatorNetwork and data status
Fiber Port
Port typeFC/SC/ST/LC
Port qty2 pieces
Cable typeSM(9/125um)MM(62.5/125um) Simplex or duplex
Wavelength1310/1550nm
DistanceMM 2km,SM:0~25/40/80/120km
Application Environment
Temperature-30℃~+70℃
Humidity0~95%
Protection gradeUniversal standard or appointed
Power supply220V/110V,-48V,+24V,+12V,+5V
POE is available
Max. Power5W

Product Tags:

fiber optic media converter

      

fiber ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

100M Cascade Optical Switch Multiport WDM Fiber Media Converter With 6 LAN Ports Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)