Sign In | Join Free | My
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Transceiver >

Standard GPON ONU Class B+ SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G/2.5G SC Connector

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-29526392
Contact Person:
Mr Tao

Standard GPON ONU Class B+ SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G/2.5G SC Connector

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FA-TCSGUS13-20B
Certification : CE,FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : Blister Box/Carton
Product name : ONU SFP
Application : GPON ONU
Data rate : Upstream 1.25Gbps/Downstream2.5Gbps
Working wavelength : 1310nm/1490nm
Fiber interface : SC
Fiber channel : Simplex
Working temperature : 0~+70℃
Transmitting distance : 20KM
Contact Now

FA-TCSGUS13-20B,Standard GPON ONU Class B+ SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G/2.5G SC Connector

The ONU optical transceiver is used on the ONU device. Generally, it consists of the following parts: the burst mode laser drive, the receiving end limiting amplifier, the BOSA, the MCU, the APD boost circuit and so on.

The originator uses a burst mode driver to drive the laser. The timing sequence: for EPON, Ton/Toff<30ns is required, and for GPON, Ton/Toff<12.8ns is required.

Lasers types, usually use FP and DFB. According to the performance requirements, GPON ONU fiber optic transceiver needs DFB laser, EPON ONU optical transceiver uses FP laser.

The receiving end is continuously received, and a special amplitude limiting amplifier is needed to amplify the electrical signal converted by the PD. The receiving end components are composed of two kinds of APD-TIA and PIN-TIA.

Now the common encapsulation structure of the ONU optical transceiver is SFF structure, and the shape of the SFF and the definition of the pin foot follow the SFF multisource protocol. Generally, it is divided into two structures: 2x5 and 2x10. Optical structure is divided into two types: Pigtail Receptacle and Pigtail. And there two fiber optic pigtail types: SC/UPC (blue) and SC/APC (green). Pigtail length is variable. Generally not more than 1m.

Fiberall is able to provide ONU optical transceiver in SFP encapsulation. Corresponding to the GPON OLT 2.5G/1.25G fiber optic transceiver, the GPON ONU optical module is 1.25G/2.5G.

Main Features Of GPON ONU SFP Optical Transceiver

Single SC connection, integrated bi-directional transceiver

SFP MSA, compatible with SFF-8472 digital diagnosis

Conform to the FSAN G.984.5 specification

1244 Mbps/2488 Mbps asymmetrical data rate

Working temperature: 0~70℃

User location identifier (SLID)

PON link state Bulletin

Power off alarms notice

Support time synchronization 1PPS

OLT detection exceptions, stop from the OLT command TX power

TC layer GEM encapsulation mode

OMCI supports ITU-T G.988

28dB link budget; B+, up to 20 kilometers

Conforms to IEC-608251 level laser diode

Comply with RoHS directive

Internal calibration

Order Information Of Fiberall GPON ONU SFP Transceiver

NameP/NUplinkDownlinkInterfaceTemperature range
GPON ONU C+ SFPFA-TCSGUS13-20C1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCStandard
GPON ONU C+ SFPFA-TCSGUS49-20CI1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCIndustrial
GPON ONU B+ SFPFA-TCSGUS13-20B1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCStandard
GPON ONU B+ SFPFA-TCSGUS13-20BI1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCIndustrial

Product Tags:

fiber optic transceiver module


sfp optical transceiver

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Standard GPON ONU Class B+ SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G/2.5G SC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)