Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Transceiver >

Industrial 1310nm/1490nm GPON ONU B+ SFP Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-29526392
Contact Person:
Mr Tao

Industrial 1310nm/1490nm GPON ONU B+ SFP Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FA-TCSGUS49-20BI
Certification : CE,FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : Blister Box/Carton
Product name : ONU SFP Transceiver
Application : Gigabit-Capable PON ONU
Data rate : 1.25G/2.5G
Fiber port : Simplex SC
Transmission distance : 20KM
Wavelength : 1310nm/1490nm
Temperature range : -40~85℃
Parameter class : Class B+
Contact Now

FA-TCSGUS49-20BI, Industrial 1310nm/1490nm GPON ONU B+ SFP Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC


The working temperature of optical transceiver will affect the parameters of the whole fiber optic transceiver. When the temperature of the application environment changes, the current of the optical transceiver will change with temperature, at the same time will lead to parameters change of the fiber optic transceiver, thus affecting the normal transmission work of the whole optical transceiver, so how to control the problem? In fact fiber optic transceiver can be with different defined temperature, as for standard fiber optic transceiver, the default temperature is 0~70℃, it is the most common one in the market, Fiberall also provide industrial optical transceiver which is for relatively harsh environment which is with very large working temperature range, the defined temperature range of the industrial optical transceiver is -40~85℃.

So, how to realize such a basic requirement of the industrial optical transceiver? Fiberall guarantee the stability of industrial fiber optic transceiver from the following points:

1, Hardware requirements: the IC (chip), TO CAN (laser) must meet the industrial temperature level.

2, Physical cooling: maybe most practitioners have had this experience when they were young. When you have a high fever, your parents will put a cool sticker on your forehead, which is physical cooling. so, in optical transceiver, the heat dissipation silica gel is used for physical cooling, which is to let heat of TO out as soon as possible. So you'll ask, what we will do if it's low temperature? Isn't that a bit of a shield? Please check the technology as below.

3, Temperature compensation: the role of temperature compensation is to control the stable working current of the optical module. When the temperature changes, the temperature compensation software will play its role.

Temperature compensation will take long time, with increased or decreased by 5 degrees (or 10 degrees) for a node to calculate its slope, to get the results and then write into the corresponding IC (chip) of the optical transceiver, to finish this work, our technical staff at least have to stay in the high/low temperature aging container for a few hours or even longer. This long time work will increase the cost of raw materials and manufacturing and it is the reason for high price of industrial fiber optic transceiver.


Order Information Of GPON ONU SFP Module

NameP/NUplinkDownlinkInterfaceTemperature range
GPON ONU C+ SFPFA-TCSGUS13-20C1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCStandard
GPON ONU C+ SFPFA-TCSGUS49-20CI1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCIndustrial
GPON ONU B+ SFPFA-TCSGUS13-20B1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCStandard
GPON ONU B+ SFPFA-TCSGUS13-20BI1.244Gbps, 1310nm2.488Gbps, 1490nmSCIndustrial

Main Characteristics Of GPON ONU SFP Optical Transceiver


1, The GPON optical transceiver integrates both the bidirectional optical transceiver function and the GPON MAC function. The downlink rate and uplink rate of the GPON is asymmetrical, the uplink rate is 1.244Gbps and downlink rate is 2.488 Gbps and does not require a single power supply.

2, It supports complex ONT management systems, including alarms, configuration of DHCP and IGMP, and independent IPTV solutions.

3, The GPON ONU fiber optic transceiver can use G.988 OMCI GPON from OLT.

4, It can be seamlessly integrated into the existing communication equipment, and the GPON solution greatly reduces the installation cost of fiber to the household.


Product Tags:

fiber optic transceiver module

      

sfp optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Industrial 1310nm/1490nm GPON ONU B+ SFP Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)